Awards List and Chronology

Technical Awards 

  1. Best Cinematography Feature- S. Vivekanand Stars for Baba
  2. Best Cinematography Short- Prabjot Singh Baashinde
  3. Best Screenplay Feature- Chandrika Chandran Stars For Baba
  4. Best Screenplay Short- Kankana Chakraborty Written By
  5. Best Editing- Fix Media Domestic Fly
  6. Best Music- Shravan B Kaala Gubbara

Film Awards 

  1. Best Animation- The Flying of Leaves Fabio Teriaca
  2. Best Documentary- 3 Worlds on Stage Jessica Mcgaugh And Roma Sur
  3. Best Ad- Sona Mattress Xic
  4. Mumbai Meri Jaan Award- Life, In A Day Aniket Rumde
  5. Festival Mention for Best Student Film- Miss Kataria Alyssa Bhikha
  6. Festival Mention for Best Student Film- Nadeem Xic
  7. Jury Mention for Best Student Film- Identity Joshica Krishna Kumar
  8. Jury Mention for Best Student Film- Purple Jasmin Singh
  9. Best Student Film- Vitha Whistling Woods International
  10. Best Film on Social Cause- Toolate Yogesh Khandale
  11. Best Film on Social Cause- Tarang Sumeet Patil
  12. Best Film on Social Cause- Ab Mujhe Udna Hai Sujoy Mukherjee

Actor Awards 

  1. Best Child Actor- Niranjan Kurumkar Deva Tula Shodhu Kuthe
  2. Festival Mention for Best Actress- Tori Roy Stars for Baba
  3. Festival Mention for Best Actor- Tanuj Virwani The Honeymooner
  4. Jury Mention for Best Actress- Sulekha Talwarkar Vitha
  5. Jury Mention for Best Actor- Kanwaljit Singh Ab Mujhe Udna Hai
  6. Best Actress Short- Sai Dhanshika Sinam
  7. Best Actor Short- Piyush Mishra Baashinde
  8. Best Actress Feature- Tanishka Vishe Vardaaniya
  9. Best Actor Feature- Drithiman Chatterji Stars for Baba

Final Awards 

  1. Festival Mention for Best Short Film- Honeymooner Madhur Agarwal
  2. Festival Mention for Best Short Film- Inapt Arunava Middya
  3. Festival Mention for Best Short Film- Gaanth Tushar Dhamgaye
  4. Jury Mention for Best Short Film- Aai Ashish Varghese
  5. Jury Mention for Best Short Film- Sinam Anand Murthy
  6. Jury Mention for Best Short Film- Baashinde Whisling Woods
  7. Festival Mention for Best Feature Film- Baokchambab Manish Sharma
  8. Jury Mention for Best Feature Film- Vardaaniya Advika Imaginations
  9. Festival Mention for Best Director- Mirabas Khosravi Forouzan
  10. Jury Mention for Best Director- Kankana Chakraborty Written By
  11. Jury Mention for Best Director- Kamlesh K Mishra Kitaab
  12. Best Director Short- Áron Horváth For Domestic Fly
  13. Best Director Feature- Chandrika Chandran Stars for Baba
  14. Best Short Film- The Domestic Fly
  15. Best Feature Film- As the Earth Turns